Episode 1 of 40All episodes free

The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret

40 eps · 1h 18m · BlinkDrama

Story

When Alpha Karen wrongly credits another woman with saving him, he turns his destined partner, Lia, into the target of his rage. After his cruelty costs her unborn child and destroys her inner wolf, Lia risks death to break their sacred connection. Years later, she comes back as the queen beside a rival Alpha King. With Karen groveling at her feet, Lia makes it clear that his remorse can never reach her.

About The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret

The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret is an English short drama in 40 episodes, originally released on BlinkDrama. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 18 minutes to watch. It falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Royalty & Palace and Second Chance. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Werewolf & Alpha

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret have?
The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret has 40 episodes, about 1 hour 18 minutes in total.
Where can I watch The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 40 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret?
The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Royalty & Palace and Second Chance.
How long does it take to finish The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret?
About 1 hour 18 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret on BlinkDrama?
The Luna Who Rose Beyond His Regret was originally released on BlinkDrama. On DramaDog you can watch all 40 episodes free without installing the BlinkDrama app.