Episode 1 of 35All episodes free

Whispers From the Dragon Heirs

35 eps · 1h 16m · BlinkDrama

Story

After giving her life to rescue an infant, Ella awakens in a brutal realm of dragons as a branded captive. During a deadly choosing ceremony, her sister Vivian is claimed by a golden dragon while Ella is abandoned for execution. Sent to the killing grounds, she encounters Prince Adrian, feared for his frozen heart, and his distressed young son Leo. Gifted with the ability to understand the child's unspoken cries, Ella discovers a cruel injury hidden beneath his wrappings and saves him. As they enter the dangerous Black Forest, Leo grows attached to her, forcing the guarded prince to defy every rule he once obeyed.

About Whispers From the Dragon Heirs

Whispers From the Dragon Heirs is an English short drama in 35 episodes, originally released on BlinkDrama. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 16 minutes to watch. It falls under Royalty & Palace, Fantasy & Magic and Heir & Heiress. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Royalty & Palace

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Whispers From the Dragon Heirs have?
Whispers From the Dragon Heirs has 35 episodes, about 1 hour 16 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Whispers From the Dragon Heirs for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 35 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Whispers From the Dragon Heirs?
Whispers From the Dragon Heirs falls under Royalty & Palace, Fantasy & Magic and Heir & Heiress.
How long does it take to finish Whispers From the Dragon Heirs?
About 1 hour 16 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Whispers From the Dragon Heirs on BlinkDrama?
Whispers From the Dragon Heirs was originally released on BlinkDrama. On DramaDog you can watch all 35 episodes free without installing the BlinkDrama app.