Episode 1 of 30All episodes free

Dragonborn The Four Flames

30 eps · 39 min · ★ 8.8 · ReelShort

Story

In ancient Aetheran, dragonborn royalty rules seven kingdoms—but a thousand-year curse causes purebloods to die before age one hundred, with heirs growing rarer each generation. Princess Elena, from a fallen noble house, sells her bloodline at a sacred ritual to save her dying mother. There, Crown Prince Drake discovers her. Mistaking her for a gold-digger, he completes the ancient "Dragonflame Union" with her out of desperation. Months later, Elena discovers she carries quadruplets—four dragon flames burning within her. This miracle could save Drake's bloodline and break the curse—if his power-hungry nephew doesn't destroy them first.

About Dragonborn The Four Flames

Dragonborn The Four Flames is an English short drama in 30 episodes, originally released on ReelShort in August 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 39 minutes to watch. It falls under Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Royalty & Palace, Fantasy & Magic and Heir & Heiress. Viewers on ReelShort rate it 8.8 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Secret Baby & Pregnancy

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Dragonborn The Four Flames have?
Dragonborn The Four Flames has 30 episodes, about 39 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Dragonborn The Four Flames for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 30 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Dragonborn The Four Flames?
Dragonborn The Four Flames falls under Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Royalty & Palace, Fantasy & Magic and Heir & Heiress.
How long does it take to finish Dragonborn The Four Flames?
About 39 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Dragonborn The Four Flames on ReelShort?
Dragonborn The Four Flames was originally released on ReelShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 30 episodes free without installing the ReelShort app.