Episode 1 of 35All episodes free

Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace

35 eps · 1h 2m · BlinkDrama

Story

Belittled by an unfaithful husband who calls her fragile, an omega seeks comfort in a reckless night with the woman she believes is his affair. By morning, she discovers she has crossed paths with Iris Scott, the formidable executive above her husband and the stepmother of his secret lover. Their flawless pheromone bond awakens a desire Iris has no intention of releasing.

About Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace

Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace is an English short drama in 35 episodes, originally released on BlinkDrama. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 2 minutes to watch. It falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Romance, Cheating & Betrayal and Family Drama. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Werewolf & Alpha

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace have?
Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace has 35 episodes, about 1 hour 2 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 35 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace?
Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Romance, Cheating & Betrayal and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace?
About 1 hour 2 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace on BlinkDrama?
Trapped in an Alpha's Embrace was originally released on BlinkDrama. On DramaDog you can watch all 35 episodes free without installing the BlinkDrama app.