Episode 1 of 49All episodes free

The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again

49 eps · 1h 34m · ★ 7.8 · Stardust

Story

Alpha James waited years for his first love, Shirley, to return and beg for his forgiveness. Fueled by bitter hate, he expected her to crawl back. Instead, he receives the ultimate devastation: news of her tragic death, and a wandering, orphaned boy named Juno. His secret son. The arrogant Alpha is left completely broken.

About The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again

The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again is an English short drama in 49 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 34 minutes to watch. It falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Second Chance and Family Drama. Viewers on Stardust rate it 7.8 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Werewolf & Alpha

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again have?
The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again has 49 episodes, about 1 hour 34 minutes in total.
Where can I watch The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 49 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again?
The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Second Chance and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again?
About 1 hour 34 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again on Stardust?
The Alpha Can Never Touch Her Again was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 49 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.