Episode 1 of 60All episodes free

Call from the Sealed Memory

60 eps · 1h 26m · GoodShort

Story

After losing his mother to cancer, Yale Mond falls into deep despair. Soon after, his girlfriend Lillian Jones is diagnosed with leukemia. Not wanting Yale to endure another heartbreak, Lillian hides her illness and ends their relationship.Devastated, Yale goes abroad to study medicine.Five years later, he returns as the director of a hospital, bringing with him a miracle cancer drug.Unbeknownst to him, Lillian’s leukemia has worsened after she secretly gave birth to their daughter Annie. Unable to afford treatment, she ends up living under a bridge. Through Annie, Yale finally finds Lillian, and the long-standing misunderstanding between them is resolved. Using the miracle cancer drug, Yale saves the dying Lillian, and the family of three is finally reunited.

About Call from the Sealed Memory

Call from the Sealed Memory is an English short drama in 60 episodes, originally released on GoodShort in August 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 26 minutes to watch. It falls under Doctor & Medical, Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Second Chance and Family Drama. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Doctor & Medical

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Call from the Sealed Memory have?
Call from the Sealed Memory has 60 episodes, about 1 hour 26 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Call from the Sealed Memory for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 60 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Call from the Sealed Memory?
Call from the Sealed Memory falls under Doctor & Medical, Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Second Chance and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish Call from the Sealed Memory?
About 1 hour 26 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Call from the Sealed Memory on GoodShort?
Call from the Sealed Memory was originally released on GoodShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 60 episodes free without installing the GoodShort app.