Episode 1 of 61All episodes free

My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God

61 eps · 2h 8m · ★ 8.1 · Stardust

Story

To protect his daughter Dorothy, Shattock lives a quiet life in the shadows. Everything changes when he makes a deal with Rosalind, Chief Manager of the wealthy CJ Exchange Bank. They agree to a marriage in name only. Then they face threats from their families, enemy plots, and a dark organization called the Hall of Oblivion. Together, they uncover the truth behind a terrible tragedy that happened seven years ago at the Northern Border. As danger closes in the Southern City, Shattock must finally step out of the shadows. He will reveal his true power as the Vigil General to protect his new family and bring lasting peace to the city.

About My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God

My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God is an English short drama in 61 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 2 hours 8 minutes to watch. It falls under Martial Arts & War God, Marriage & Wedding and Family Drama. Viewers on Stardust rate it 8.1 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Martial Arts & War God

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God have?
My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God has 61 episodes, about 2 hours 8 minutes in total.
Where can I watch My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 61 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God?
My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God falls under Martial Arts & War God, Marriage & Wedding and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God?
About 2 hours 8 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in a couple of evenings.
Is My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God on Stardust?
My Dad Is a Hidden Martial God was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 61 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.