Episode 1 of 60All episodes free

Fired, My Code Went Rogue

60 eps · 2h 10m · ★ 7.8 · Stardust

Story

After a one-night encounter, 34-year-old hacker prodigy Juliana and 24-year-old CEO Harrison are unexpectedly drawn together. When Juliana faces betrayal by her own brother and a power-hungry uncle, the duo joins forces, using her cutting-edge tech skills to save the company and outsmart rivals. Amidst corporate battles, personal schemes, and high-stakes challenges, they gradually discover their feelings for each other. A gripping tale of ambition, romance, and resilience, this story follows a remarkable sibling-age-gap romance where love and career triumph hand in hand.

About Fired, My Code Went Rogue

Fired, My Code Went Rogue is an English short drama in 60 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 2 hours 10 minutes to watch. It falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Cheating & Betrayal, Billionaire & CEO and Family Drama. Viewers on Stardust rate it 7.8 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Werewolf & Alpha

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Fired, My Code Went Rogue have?
Fired, My Code Went Rogue has 60 episodes, about 2 hours 10 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Fired, My Code Went Rogue for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 60 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Fired, My Code Went Rogue?
Fired, My Code Went Rogue falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Cheating & Betrayal, Billionaire & CEO and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish Fired, My Code Went Rogue?
About 2 hours 10 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in a couple of evenings.
Is Fired, My Code Went Rogue on Stardust?
Fired, My Code Went Rogue was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 60 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.