Episode 1 of 30All episodes free

A Vow to the Underworld King

30 eps · 1h 6m · BlinkDrama

Story

Desperate to fund her little boy's survival, Chloe falls into a cruel bargain and becomes the reluctant bride of Victor, a feared crime boss. With danger rising from within his own bloodline, she must shield her son, unmask a fraud, and seize her future in the powerful dynasty determined to destroy her.

About A Vow to the Underworld King

A Vow to the Underworld King is an English short drama in 30 episodes, originally released on BlinkDrama. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 6 minutes to watch. It falls under Mafia & Gangster, Royalty & Palace, Marriage & Wedding and Underdog Rise. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Mafia & Gangster

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does A Vow to the Underworld King have?
A Vow to the Underworld King has 30 episodes, about 1 hour 6 minutes in total.
Where can I watch A Vow to the Underworld King for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 30 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is A Vow to the Underworld King?
A Vow to the Underworld King falls under Mafia & Gangster, Royalty & Palace, Marriage & Wedding and Underdog Rise.
How long does it take to finish A Vow to the Underworld King?
About 1 hour 6 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is A Vow to the Underworld King on BlinkDrama?
A Vow to the Underworld King was originally released on BlinkDrama. On DramaDog you can watch all 30 episodes free without installing the BlinkDrama app.