Episode 1 of 51All episodes free

From Rejected to Regent's Bride

51 eps · ★ 8.5 · DramaWave

Story

Born into immense wealth, Emma loves her childhood friend Jacob. After saving him from a carriage accident, she becomes paralyzed—but her father spares no expense to heal her. To test Jacob's true feelings, she pretends to remain paralyzed while staying close to him.

About From Rejected to Regent's Bride

From Rejected to Regent's Bride is an English short drama in 51 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Royalty & Palace, Marriage & Wedding and Underdog Rise. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 8.5 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Royalty & Palace

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does From Rejected to Regent's Bride have?
From Rejected to Regent's Bride has 51 episodes.
Where can I watch From Rejected to Regent's Bride for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 51 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is From Rejected to Regent's Bride?
From Rejected to Regent's Bride falls under Royalty & Palace, Marriage & Wedding and Underdog Rise.
Is From Rejected to Regent's Bride on DramaWave?
From Rejected to Regent's Bride was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 51 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.