Episode 1 of 53All episodes free

Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire

53 eps · 1h 11m · FlickReels

Story

Alexander Kingsley is the heir to a legendary fortune. To honor a promise to his grandfather, he spent six months playing the fool at his fiancée's company. He hid his identity while secretly saving it from bankruptcy. His fiancée Victoria trusted her scheming assistant Marcus instead. She humiliated Alexander, broke their engagement, and fired him. Marcus smashed his phone and demanded millions. They thought they had crushed him.

Then the city's most powerful banker arrived with millions. The head of another top-tier family also arrived to back him up. Sinclair's deals collapsed. The family patriarch walked in and bowed to Alexander. He straightened his cuff and asked a simple question. Who was the real loser here? They thought he was nothing. He was the only thing holding them together.

About Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire

Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire is an English short drama in 53 episodes, originally released on FlickReels in September 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 11 minutes to watch. It falls under Underdog Rise, Heir & Heiress, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Underdog Rise

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire have?
Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire has 53 episodes, about 1 hour 11 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 53 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire?
Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire falls under Underdog Rise, Heir & Heiress, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity.
How long does it take to finish Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire?
About 1 hour 11 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire on FlickReels?
Your Despised Fiancé Is a Billionaire was originally released on FlickReels. On DramaDog you can watch all 53 episodes free without installing the FlickReels app.