Episode 1 of 61All episodes free

Wrong Heir, Right Her

61 eps · ★ 9.1 · ReelShort

Story

Six years ago, top lawyer Madeline met wealthy heir Nicholas at a masquerade ball and later gave birth to a clever daughter Isla. Her half-sister Vivienne stole keepsakes to pretend to be Nicholas's lover, coveting wealth and status. Later, Madeline worked at Nicholas's group and reunited with him. Romance bloomed between them amid constant workplace schemes and threats. Clues including a rare hereditary disease and identical birthmarks revealed the truth. Eventually, Vivienne's fraud was exposed. All misunderstandings were cleared up. Madeline and Nicholas chose each other, and the three lived a happy life together.

About Wrong Heir, Right Her

Wrong Heir, Right Her is an English short drama in 61 episodes, originally released on ReelShort in July 2026. It falls under Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Heir & Heiress, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity. Viewers on ReelShort rate it 9.1 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Secret Baby & Pregnancy

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Wrong Heir, Right Her have?
Wrong Heir, Right Her has 61 episodes.
Where can I watch Wrong Heir, Right Her for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 61 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Wrong Heir, Right Her?
Wrong Heir, Right Her falls under Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Heir & Heiress, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity.
Is Wrong Heir, Right Her on ReelShort?
Wrong Heir, Right Her was originally released on ReelShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 61 episodes free without installing the ReelShort app.