Episode 1 of 33All episodes free

Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother

33 eps · 57 min · GoodShort

Story

"College student Riley Samuels, fresh out of a four-year relationship, accepts a last-minute invitation from her best friend, Lily, to visit the Atwood family’s vacation cabin in the remote, snow-covered mountains. Expecting Lily’s older brother, Caleb, to be absent, she is shocked to wake up in bed beside him—wearing his oversized sweater—three days after settling into his room. The lanky boy who once loved to tease her has grown into a powerfully built man with a dangerous aura and a knack for flirtation. Though Riley still claims to find him annoying, she cannot help but be captivated by his voice, scent, physique, gaze, and every move he makes as he draws closer to her.

After an earthquake triggers an avalanche, the cabin is buried under twenty-five to thirty feet of snow, cutting them off from the outside world. The struggle for survival draws them closer together. Caleb finally confesses that his childhood teasing wasn't born of dislike, but was a cowardly way to mask his secret crush on her. They officially become a couple, but as rescue is delayed and their firewood runs out, Riley begins to show signs of hypothermia. Caleb ventures out alone to seek help.

Riley was rescued, but Caleb was nowhere to be found. After days of agonizing suspense, the two finally reunited and acknowledged their true feelings for each other. A year later, they were married in the presence of family and friends."

About Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother

Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother is an English short drama in 33 episodes, originally released on GoodShort in September 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 57 minutes to watch. It falls under Forbidden Love, Campus & School, Mystery & Thriller and Second Chance. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Forbidden Love

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother have?
Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother has 33 episodes, about 57 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 33 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother?
Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother falls under Forbidden Love, Campus & School, Mystery & Thriller and Second Chance.
How long does it take to finish Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother?
About 57 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother on GoodShort?
Trapped With My Best Friend’s Brother was originally released on GoodShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 33 episodes free without installing the GoodShort app.