Episode 1 of 50All episodes free

Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds

50 eps · 50 min · ★ 8.3 · Stardust

Story

A youth with blood ties to two worlds stumbles into ocean conflicts. Blessed by tidal power, he uncovers his origin, fights dark forces, safeguards peace between realms, and embarks on his path of inheritance.

About Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds

Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds is an English short drama in 50 episodes, originally released on Stardust in September 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 50 minutes to watch. It falls under Heir & Heiress. Viewers on Stardust rate it 8.3 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Heir & Heiress

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds have?
Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds has 50 episodes, about 50 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 50 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds?
Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds falls under Heir & Heiress.
How long does it take to finish Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds?
About 50 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds on Stardust?
Tidebound Heir of Two Worlds was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 50 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.