Episode 1 of 31All episodes free

The Wolf Queen’s One and Only

31 eps · ★ 9.3 · YourChannel

Story

Aria’s world shatters when she discovers her pregnancy only to catch her boyfriend, Lucas, in a blatant act of betrayal with her rival, Bianca. Brutally fired and left to collapse in a torrential rainstorm , she is discovered by Killian Cross, a formidable Alpha whose sanity is slipping into a violent mania. Upon realizing that Aria’s unique scent is the only "medicine" capable of soothing his inner beast , Killian claims her as his own. Desperate to protect her unborn child, Aria negotiates a survival deal to stay by his side as a "human stabilizer" in exchange for wealth, shares, and protection. Leveraging Killian’s immense power, she begins a calculated revenge campaign, publicly humiliating Lucas and stripping him of his status. As the villainous Elena plots her death, Aria’s dormant nature begins to surface , leading to the shocking double revelation that she is the long-lost Silver Wolf Queen and her baby is actually Killian’s biological heir. When Killian is gravely wounded defending her from an assassination attempt , Aria’s true royal power awakens, forcing the entire wolf hierarchy to their knees in submission. The saga concludes with the total destruction of her betrayers and Aria’s triumphant coronation as the supreme leader of the wolf clan.

About The Wolf Queen’s One and Only

The Wolf Queen’s One and Only is an English short drama in 31 episodes, originally released on YourChannel in October 2026. It falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Heir & Heiress and Revenge. Viewers on YourChannel rate it 9.3 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Werewolf & Alpha

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Wolf Queen’s One and Only have?
The Wolf Queen’s One and Only has 31 episodes.
Where can I watch The Wolf Queen’s One and Only for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 31 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Wolf Queen’s One and Only?
The Wolf Queen’s One and Only falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Secret Baby & Pregnancy, Heir & Heiress and Revenge.
Is The Wolf Queen’s One and Only on YourChannel?
The Wolf Queen’s One and Only was originally released on YourChannel. On DramaDog you can watch all 31 episodes free without installing the YourChannel app.