Episode 1 of 64All episodes free

The Wheelchair Grandmaster

64 eps · ★ 8.0 · DramaWave

Story

Grandmaster Matthew Clark is reborn as the terminally ill teen Noah Taylor. He guides his father through brutal underground fights to fund his surgery, faces betrayal, and takes on challengers himself from a wheelchair, unlocking his past-life powers to defeat traitors and defend the nation's honor.

About The Wheelchair Grandmaster

The Wheelchair Grandmaster is an English short drama in 64 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Martial Arts & War God, Rebirth & Time Travel, Hidden Identity and Revenge. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 8.0 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Martial Arts & War God

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Wheelchair Grandmaster have?
The Wheelchair Grandmaster has 64 episodes.
Where can I watch The Wheelchair Grandmaster for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 64 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Wheelchair Grandmaster?
The Wheelchair Grandmaster falls under Martial Arts & War God, Rebirth & Time Travel, Hidden Identity and Revenge.
Is The Wheelchair Grandmaster on DramaWave?
The Wheelchair Grandmaster was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 64 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.