Episode 1 of 60All episodes free

The True Heir Returns(Dubbed)

60 eps · ★ 8.9 · DramaWave

Story

The Lee family reunited with their long-lost heir after twenty years, expecting a pushover. Instead, he was a vengeful soul from hell. The adopted son saw him as a threat, the sister scorned him, the parents used guilt. He smirked coldly: "I'll take back everything, including your empire."

About The True Heir Returns(Dubbed)

The True Heir Returns(Dubbed) is an English short drama in 60 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Second Chance, Revenge, Heir & Heiress and Hidden Identity. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 8.9 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Second Chance

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The True Heir Returns(Dubbed) have?
The True Heir Returns(Dubbed) has 60 episodes.
Where can I watch The True Heir Returns(Dubbed) for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 60 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The True Heir Returns(Dubbed)?
The True Heir Returns(Dubbed) falls under Second Chance, Revenge, Heir & Heiress and Hidden Identity.
Is The True Heir Returns(Dubbed) on DramaWave?
The True Heir Returns(Dubbed) was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 60 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.