Episode 1 of 30All episodes free

The Stolen Stitches

30 eps · 41 min · ★ 8.6 · Stardust

Story

Plus-size designer Maya is fired after her boss Chloe steals her designs. She saves Emma's red-carpet look with safety pins, goes viral, and launches True Stitch for plus-size women. Chloe burns her work, but Maya turns canvas into a post-apocalyptic show, exposes Chloe, sends her to prison, and becomes fashion's true queen.

About The Stolen Stitches

The Stolen Stitches is an English short drama in 30 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 41 minutes to watch. It falls under Apocalypse & Survival. Viewers on Stardust rate it 8.6 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Apocalypse & Survival

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Stolen Stitches have?
The Stolen Stitches has 30 episodes, about 41 minutes in total.
Where can I watch The Stolen Stitches for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 30 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Stolen Stitches?
The Stolen Stitches falls under Apocalypse & Survival.
How long does it take to finish The Stolen Stitches?
About 41 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is The Stolen Stitches on Stardust?
The Stolen Stitches was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 30 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.