Episode 1 of 70All episodes free

The Stolen Princess Returns

70 eps · ★ 8.4 · DramaWave

Story

Princess Yan Caoer was kidnapped as a child. Her father, the Emperor, finds her after years, but mistakes her sister-in-law Yue Niang as his daughter. Yan Caoer enters the palace as a maid. The fake princess Yue Niang tries to eliminate her as the true and false princesses clash.

About The Stolen Princess Returns

The Stolen Princess Returns is an English short drama in 70 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Mystery & Thriller, Royalty & Palace, Underdog Rise and Revenge. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 8.4 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Mystery & Thriller

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Stolen Princess Returns have?
The Stolen Princess Returns has 70 episodes.
Where can I watch The Stolen Princess Returns for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 70 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Stolen Princess Returns?
The Stolen Princess Returns falls under Mystery & Thriller, Royalty & Palace, Underdog Rise and Revenge.
Is The Stolen Princess Returns on DramaWave?
The Stolen Princess Returns was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 70 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.