Episode 1 of 51All episodes free

The Rockstar's Secret

51 eps · 1h 6m · ★ 9.5 · ReelShort

Story

Juniper is hopelessly, recklessly in love with Tristan—the dark, intoxicating rockstar who rules their campus. The catch? He’s her protective older brother Carter’s best friend, and as far as Tristan is concerned, Juniper is nothing more than an invisible little sister.

Until the night the lights go out.

Trapped in the pitch-black darkness, a wild, uninhibited flame ignites between them—a night of unforgettable passion with a mysterious girl whose face Tristan never saw. All he has to trace his secret lover is a delicate butterfly bracelet left behind, and the vivid memory of a butterfly birthmark.

He is obsessively hunting for the stranger who shattered his world, unaware that the girl he craves is sitting right across his kitchen table. But if Tristan discovers Juniper was the woman in the dark, and if Carter finds out his best friend touched his sister, the fallout could destroy them all. Can a love born in the shadows survive the brutal light of truth?

About The Rockstar's Secret

The Rockstar's Secret is an English short drama in 51 episodes, originally released on ReelShort. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 6 minutes to watch. It falls under Campus & School and Romance. Viewers on ReelShort rate it 9.5 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Campus & School

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Rockstar's Secret have?
The Rockstar's Secret has 51 episodes, about 1 hour 6 minutes in total.
Where can I watch The Rockstar's Secret for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 51 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Rockstar's Secret?
The Rockstar's Secret falls under Campus & School and Romance.
How long does it take to finish The Rockstar's Secret?
About 1 hour 6 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is The Rockstar's Secret on ReelShort?
The Rockstar's Secret was originally released on ReelShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 51 episodes free without installing the ReelShort app.