Episode 1 of 35All episodes free

The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown

35 eps · ★ 8.8 · YourChannel

Story

They threw his greasy overalls in the mud and called him a worthless grease monkey. His gold-digger wife dumped him for a Wall Street punk—so Max signed the divorce papers without a word. Then a billionaire heiress walks into his shabby garage with a $10 million deal: marry her for one year, fake it, and walk away rich. But Max isn't just a mechanic. Behind the dirty hands hides an ex-Army Ranger and a ghost the underworld fears. When his "trash" ex tries to bury him at the gala, when hitmen come for his contract wife— The grease monkey takes off the mask. It's hunting time. 🔥

About The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown

The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown is an English short drama in 35 episodes, originally released on YourChannel. It falls under Mafia & Gangster, Contract Marriage, Heir & Heiress and Billionaire & CEO. Viewers on YourChannel rate it 8.8 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Mafia & Gangster

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown have?
The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown has 35 episodes.
Where can I watch The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 35 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown?
The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown falls under Mafia & Gangster, Contract Marriage, Heir & Heiress and Billionaire & CEO.
Is The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown on YourChannel?
The Hired Husband’s Hidden Crown was originally released on YourChannel. On DramaDog you can watch all 35 episodes free without installing the YourChannel app.