Episode 1 of 38All episodes free

The Hidden Crown

38 eps · ★ 7.9 · YourChannel

Story

A maid with a hidden past wears a servant’s uniform while concealing a royal secret. When the truth behind her identity begins to surface, she must navigate dangerous court intrigue, broken loyalties, and a powerful attraction that could either save her or destroy everything she was born to claim.

About The Hidden Crown

The Hidden Crown is an English short drama in 38 episodes, originally released on YourChannel in September 2026. It falls under Royalty & Palace and Hidden Identity. Viewers on YourChannel rate it 7.9 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Royalty & Palace

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Hidden Crown have?
The Hidden Crown has 38 episodes.
Where can I watch The Hidden Crown for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 38 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Hidden Crown?
The Hidden Crown falls under Royalty & Palace and Hidden Identity.
Is The Hidden Crown on YourChannel?
The Hidden Crown was originally released on YourChannel. On DramaDog you can watch all 38 episodes free without installing the YourChannel app.