Episode 1 of 90All episodes free

The Heavenly Protector

90 eps · ★ 7.7 · DramaWave

Story

Upon arriving in the city, Ye Xuan is struck by a car while saving the underground queen of Binhai, Wang Xueyan, and is left with brain damage. At the same time, to save his family from crisis, Luo Wenlei, the head of the Luo family, urgently needs the chosen one to marry his daughter, Luo Li. He takes Ye Xuan in as his son-in-law. After nearly five years living with the Luo family, the wealthy young man Lin Ze offers a large order worth millions to tempt Luo Li's mother, Xia Lan, into arranging her daughter's marriage to him. Lin Ze plans to kill Ye Xuan by striking him on the head with a heavy object, but it's this blow that restores Ye Xuan's senses.

About The Heavenly Protector

The Heavenly Protector is an English short drama in 90 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Bodyguard & Protector, Underdog Rise, Family Drama and Hidden Identity. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 7.7 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Bodyguard & Protector

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Heavenly Protector have?
The Heavenly Protector has 90 episodes.
Where can I watch The Heavenly Protector for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 90 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Heavenly Protector?
The Heavenly Protector falls under Bodyguard & Protector, Underdog Rise, Family Drama and Hidden Identity.
Is The Heavenly Protector on DramaWave?
The Heavenly Protector was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 90 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.