Episode 1 of 78All episodes free

The Duke's Regret

78 eps · 2h 17m · ★ 8.3 · Stardust

Story

*DUBBED* Adopted and torn from her childhood companion by tragedy, she returns 18 years later—married to a powerful CEO, unaware he's the same boy she once loved, now hiding under a new name too!

About The Duke's Regret

The Duke's Regret is an English short drama in 78 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2025. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 2 hours 17 minutes to watch. It falls under Royalty & Palace, Second Chance, Billionaire & CEO and Family Drama. Viewers on Stardust rate it 8.3 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Royalty & Palace

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Duke's Regret have?
The Duke's Regret has 78 episodes, about 2 hours 17 minutes in total.
Where can I watch The Duke's Regret for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 78 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Duke's Regret?
The Duke's Regret falls under Royalty & Palace, Second Chance, Billionaire & CEO and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish The Duke's Regret?
About 2 hours 17 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in a couple of evenings.
Is The Duke's Regret on Stardust?
The Duke's Regret was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 78 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.