Episode 1 of 40All episodes free

The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother

40 eps · 1h 18m · FlickReels

Story

Heir Cole gets his cards frozen by his father after street racing, so he begs sister Avery to arrange errand work. Sophie, secretly loving Cole, thinks Avery is using money to humiliate him. She forces Avery to cancel orders, conspires with a teacher to freeze her wages, and fakes an injury to lure her away. After falling and getting hurt in the rain, Avery rushes back to the assembly. Sophie expects Avery's humiliation and Cole's gratitude. Instead, Cole shields Avery and snaps: "She's my sister—I begged her for the job!" Once exposed, Sophie and the teacher face consequences. The siblings bicker yet defend each other, understanding each other best.

About The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother

The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother is an English short drama in 40 episodes, originally released on FlickReels in September 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 18 minutes to watch. It falls under Enemies to Lovers, Campus & School, Underdog Rise and Heir & Heiress. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Enemies to Lovers

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother have?
The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother has 40 episodes, about 1 hour 18 minutes in total.
Where can I watch The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 40 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother?
The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother falls under Enemies to Lovers, Campus & School, Underdog Rise and Heir & Heiress.
How long does it take to finish The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother?
About 1 hour 18 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother on FlickReels?
The Campus Heartthrob Is My Brother was originally released on FlickReels. On DramaDog you can watch all 40 episodes free without installing the FlickReels app.