Episode 1 of 40All episodes free

The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake

40 eps · 1h 4m · FlickReels

Story

After a car crash erases her memory, Ava mistakes Julian—her ex Viktor's brother—for her boyfriend. Julian plays along, guarding her with true devotion. Viktor, who sabotaged her brakes after their breakup, smears her as a crazy stalker. Ava and Julian grow close, but family pressure forces them apart. He flees to London, surviving more trials. When Ava's memory returns, she exposes Viktor's crimes. Then they marry, overcoming everything.

About The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake

The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake is an English short drama in 40 episodes, originally released on FlickReels in September 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 4 minutes to watch. It falls under Divorce & Exes, Mystery & Thriller, Underdog Rise and Family Drama. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Divorce & Exes

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake have?
The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake has 40 episodes, about 1 hour 4 minutes in total.
Where can I watch The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 40 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake?
The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake falls under Divorce & Exes, Mystery & Thriller, Underdog Rise and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake?
About 1 hour 4 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake on FlickReels?
The Boyfriend I Chose by Mistake was originally released on FlickReels. On DramaDog you can watch all 40 episodes free without installing the FlickReels app.