Episode 1 of 60All episodes free

Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed)

60 eps · ★ 7.5 · DramaWave

Story

When zombies attack, Lily is abandoned by her classmates. The Zombie King grabs her, but instead of killing her, he wipes her face and hands clean. A strange bond forms between the timid girl and the possessive Zombie King. He shields her innocence with his fangs, while she melts his frozen heart.

About Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed)

Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed) is an English short drama in 60 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Apocalypse & Survival, Campus & School and Revenge. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 7.5 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Apocalypse & Survival

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed) have?
Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed) has 60 episodes.
Where can I watch Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed) for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 60 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed)?
Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed) falls under Apocalypse & Survival, Campus & School and Revenge.
Is Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed) on DramaWave?
Sweet Bite of the Zombie King(Dubbed) was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 60 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.