Episode 1 of 63All episodes free

She Stole My Name and My Life

63 eps · 2h 17m · ★ 8.5 · Stardust

Story

Ximena, the true heiress, secretly donates her heart to save her bankrupt family—trading it for funding, severing ties, and enduring illness alone while being misunderstood. Three years later, the adopted sister Teresa takes the credit and her place. As Ximena nears death and the truth surfaces, her mother Cynthia realizes the terrible mistake, desperately seeking forgiveness at the brink of losing her daughter.

About She Stole My Name and My Life

She Stole My Name and My Life is an English short drama in 63 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 2 hours 17 minutes to watch. It falls under Heir & Heiress and Family Drama. Viewers on Stardust rate it 8.5 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Heir & Heiress

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does She Stole My Name and My Life have?
She Stole My Name and My Life has 63 episodes, about 2 hours 17 minutes in total.
Where can I watch She Stole My Name and My Life for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 63 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is She Stole My Name and My Life?
She Stole My Name and My Life falls under Heir & Heiress and Family Drama.
How long does it take to finish She Stole My Name and My Life?
About 2 hours 17 minutes. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in a couple of evenings.
Is She Stole My Name and My Life on Stardust?
She Stole My Name and My Life was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 63 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.