Episode 1 of 60All episodes free

Racing Cars and Chasing Love

60 eps · 1h 28m · GoodShort

Story

Framed for a deadly racing crash that killed his girlfriend, legendary racer Eric abandons the track and turns to alcohol. Three years later, he meets Lila, a kind-hearted fighter who saves him. As enemies threaten their lives, the two overcome betrayal, danger, and past trauma, finding redemption and love together.

About Racing Cars and Chasing Love

Racing Cars and Chasing Love is an English short drama in 60 episodes, originally released on GoodShort in July 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 28 minutes to watch. It falls under Mystery & Thriller, Cheating & Betrayal, Hidden Identity and Revenge. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Mystery & Thriller

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Racing Cars and Chasing Love have?
Racing Cars and Chasing Love has 60 episodes, about 1 hour 28 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Racing Cars and Chasing Love for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 60 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Racing Cars and Chasing Love?
Racing Cars and Chasing Love falls under Mystery & Thriller, Cheating & Betrayal, Hidden Identity and Revenge.
How long does it take to finish Racing Cars and Chasing Love?
About 1 hour 28 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Racing Cars and Chasing Love on GoodShort?
Racing Cars and Chasing Love was originally released on GoodShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 60 episodes free without installing the GoodShort app.