Episode 1 of 49All episodes free

Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter

49 eps · 1h 11m · ★ 9.7 · Stardust

Story

Blair, who had gone to prison taking the fall for her husband Kyle, was informed by Kyle's mistress Selina that her daughter Rose was suffering inhuman torment—gravely ill yet abandoned. Meanwhile, Blair, originally sentenced to only five years, was now facing execution due to Kyle bribing the prison authorities. With just ten days until the execution and her daughter Rose’s life also counting down, Blair decided to escape. Blair sought out Anna, a respected veteran inmate in the prison, and gained her trust by empathizing with her through her daughter’s story. Blair knew that Anna was the prison’s designer—she had been imprisoned after shooting her daughter’s rapist dead in court after he raped her daughter to death. With Anna’s help, Blair began her escape plan based on the prison’s layout and weaknesses.

About Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter

Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter is an English short drama in 49 episodes, originally released on Stardust in March 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 11 minutes to watch. It falls under Cheating & Betrayal. Viewers on Stardust rate it 9.7 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Cheating & Betrayal

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter have?
Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter has 49 episodes, about 1 hour 11 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 49 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter?
Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter falls under Cheating & Betrayal.
How long does it take to finish Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter?
About 1 hour 11 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter on Stardust?
Prison break:Don't mess with my daughter was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 49 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.