Episode 1 of 36All episodes free

My S Rank Beast Mate

36 eps · 40 min · ★ 9.5 · ReelShort

Story

I reborn the day I picked my beast mate, right after my jealous sister Lyra snatched the B-rank snake Voss I once married in my past life. She framed me to be exiled into deadly wilds, but I saved a wounded white lion no clan dared accept. Everyone mocks him rankless trash, until I bear two S-rank lion cubs. The priest uncovers his hidden S-rank blood, brands me the reborn Sacred Daughter. Lyra's fake saint dream crumbles with weak snake cubs, yet she screams I stole her glory. Who will pay for all her bloody betrayals?

About My S Rank Beast Mate

My S Rank Beast Mate is an English short drama in 36 episodes, originally released on ReelShort in July 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 40 minutes to watch. It falls under Rebirth & Time Travel, Fantasy & Magic, Cheating & Betrayal and Revenge. Viewers on ReelShort rate it 9.5 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Rebirth & Time Travel

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does My S Rank Beast Mate have?
My S Rank Beast Mate has 36 episodes, about 40 minutes in total.
Where can I watch My S Rank Beast Mate for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 36 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is My S Rank Beast Mate?
My S Rank Beast Mate falls under Rebirth & Time Travel, Fantasy & Magic, Cheating & Betrayal and Revenge.
How long does it take to finish My S Rank Beast Mate?
About 40 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is My S Rank Beast Mate on ReelShort?
My S Rank Beast Mate was originally released on ReelShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 36 episodes free without installing the ReelShort app.