Episode 1 of 69All episodes free

My Brother, My Life

69 eps · ★ 7.6 · DramaWave

Story

Lin Tianhai and Lin Xiaochuan grew up in a rural village, raised by their grandmother after losing their parents. Xiaochuan was kidnapped as a child and adopted by the kind Lin family. He rises to become a billionaire but remains determined to find his long-lost brother Tianhai.

About My Brother, My Life

My Brother, My Life is an English short drama in 69 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Mystery & Thriller, Second Chance, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 7.6 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Mystery & Thriller

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does My Brother, My Life have?
My Brother, My Life has 69 episodes.
Where can I watch My Brother, My Life for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 69 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is My Brother, My Life?
My Brother, My Life falls under Mystery & Thriller, Second Chance, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity.
Is My Brother, My Life on DramaWave?
My Brother, My Life was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 69 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.