Episode 1 of 32All episodes free

Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime

32 eps · ★ 8.4 · DramaWave

Story

Chang Xin, an only daughter from the Jiangsu-Zhejiang-Shanghai region, married poor countryside youth He Guangzhi for love. During the Spring Festival travel rush, she encountered a mischievous child on her journey home - who turned out to be her husband's nephew. The unreasonable elderly couple causing chaos were her own in-laws! As the trio threw the household into disarray, Chang Xin gradually realized she'd been deceived by He Guangzhi.

About Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime

Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime is an English short drama in 32 episodes, originally released on DramaWave. It falls under Marriage & Wedding, Second Chance, Family Drama and Revenge. Viewers on DramaWave rate it 8.4 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Marriage & Wedding

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime have?
Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime has 32 episodes.
Where can I watch Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 32 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime?
Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime falls under Marriage & Wedding, Second Chance, Family Drama and Revenge.
Is Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime on DramaWave?
Marry in A Moment, Part with A Lifetime was originally released on DramaWave. On DramaDog you can watch all 32 episodes free without installing the DramaWave app.