Episode 1 of 61All episodes free

I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel

61 eps · 2h 0m · ★ 8.9 · Stardust

Story

Grayson transmigrates as a "Tyrant" bound to a Squanderer System: to achieve immortality, he must ruin his empire's prosperity. He purges loyalists, promotes his bumbling father-in-law, and wastes military funds on "scrap metal". However, every sabotage triggers a miracle! The "scrap metal" becomes world-changing technology, and his "incompetent" hires turn out to be hidden geniuses. As the national fortune skyrockets, the path to heaven closes forever. Grayson, the man who tried his hardest to fail, is now hailed as the greatest Emperor in history.

About I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel

I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel is an English short drama in 61 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2026. Each episode runs about 2 minutes, and the whole series takes around 2 hours to watch. It falls under System, Cultivation & Immortals, Martial Arts & War God and Fantasy & Magic. Viewers on Stardust rate it 8.9 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More System

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel have?
I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel has 61 episodes, about 2 hours in total.
Where can I watch I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 61 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel?
I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel falls under System, Cultivation & Immortals, Martial Arts & War God and Fantasy & Magic.
How long does it take to finish I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel?
About 2 hours. Episodes run around 2 minutes each, so you can binge it in a couple of evenings.
Is I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel on Stardust?
I'm a Terrible King—Please Rebel was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 61 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.