Episode 1 of 45All episodes free

Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes

45 eps · 1h 3m · BlinkDrama

Story

Living quietly in the human world, a primordial dark dragon longs for a sincere heart. After his ambitious wolf girlfriend abandons him and a powerful lion aristocrat humiliates him, destiny binds him to the rabbit family heiress. As ridicule and dangerous schemes close in, the concealed ruler reveals the force that commands them all.

About Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes

Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes is an English short drama in 45 episodes, originally released on BlinkDrama. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 3 minutes to watch. It falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Royalty & Palace, Fantasy & Magic and Heir & Heiress. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Werewolf & Alpha

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes have?
Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes has 45 episodes, about 1 hour 3 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 45 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes?
Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Royalty & Palace, Fantasy & Magic and Heir & Heiress.
How long does it take to finish Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes?
About 1 hour 3 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes on BlinkDrama?
Hidden Dragon King Rises From the Ashes was originally released on BlinkDrama. On DramaDog you can watch all 45 episodes free without installing the BlinkDrama app.