Episode 1 of 35All episodes free

Guarding Her Soul

35 eps · 42 min · ★ 7.7 · Stardust

Story

Victoria inherits her family's empire—and faces murder attempts. Retired soldier Sloane is her bodyguard. Attacks turn distance into love. Cousin Diana plots to seize the company. After Sloane rescues Victoria, she exposes Diana's crimes and chooses Sloane as her partner.

About Guarding Her Soul

Guarding Her Soul is an English short drama in 35 episodes, originally released on Stardust in August 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 42 minutes to watch. It falls under Bodyguard & Protector, Martial Arts & War God, Mystery & Thriller and Heir & Heiress. Viewers on Stardust rate it 7.7 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Bodyguard & Protector

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Guarding Her Soul have?
Guarding Her Soul has 35 episodes, about 42 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Guarding Her Soul for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 35 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Guarding Her Soul?
Guarding Her Soul falls under Bodyguard & Protector, Martial Arts & War God, Mystery & Thriller and Heir & Heiress.
How long does it take to finish Guarding Her Soul?
About 42 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Guarding Her Soul on Stardust?
Guarding Her Soul was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 35 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.