Episode 1 of 50All episodes free

Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun

50 eps · 1h 1m · FlickReels

Story

Rita Hill, an orphan raised in a convent, earns a scholarship to an elite academy packed with royalty and heirs to billion-dollar fortunes. She dreams of a better life—but her arrival immediately catches the attention of the academy's most powerful figure: the spoiled and ruthless Princess Freya.

Freya sees Rita as her new plaything, a possession to be owned and humiliated at will. But in their constant clashes, the princess finds herself drawn to the one girl who refuses to break.

What begins as twisted obsession slowly becomes something neither of them can control—a forbidden love that defies every rule. Complicating everything is Adrian, Freya's twin brother and heir to the throne, who pursues Rita for his own political gain.

Caught between royal schemes, arranged marriages, and the jealousy of Freya's vengeful ex-lover Rosa, Rita and Freya are trapped in a web of class divides, family duty, and their own uncertain identities.

When Rita is forced into a wedding dress and pushed towa

About Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun

Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun is an English short drama in 50 episodes, originally released on FlickReels in October 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 1 hour 1 minutes to watch. It falls under Forbidden Love, Heir & Heiress, Hidden Identity and Revenge. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Forbidden Love

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun have?
Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun has 50 episodes, about 1 hour 1 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 50 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun?
Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun falls under Forbidden Love, Heir & Heiress, Hidden Identity and Revenge.
How long does it take to finish Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun?
About 1 hour 1 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun on FlickReels?
Crown & Cross When a Princess Falls for a Nun was originally released on FlickReels. On DramaDog you can watch all 50 episodes free without installing the FlickReels app.