Episode 1 of 30All episodes free

Bought by the Ivy League

30 eps · ★ 8.4 · YourChannel

Story

A brilliant scholarship girl enters an elite Ivy League university, only to be caught in a dangerous game of wealth, power, and forbidden desire. When she catches the eye of a mysterious heir, she must choose between her ambition, her integrity, and the dangerous world she was never meant to enter.

About Bought by the Ivy League

Bought by the Ivy League is an English short drama in 30 episodes, originally released on YourChannel in October 2026. It falls under Forbidden Love, Campus & School and Heir & Heiress. Viewers on YourChannel rate it 8.4 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Forbidden Love

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Bought by the Ivy League have?
Bought by the Ivy League has 30 episodes.
Where can I watch Bought by the Ivy League for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 30 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Bought by the Ivy League?
Bought by the Ivy League falls under Forbidden Love, Campus & School and Heir & Heiress.
Is Bought by the Ivy League on YourChannel?
Bought by the Ivy League was originally released on YourChannel. On DramaDog you can watch all 30 episodes free without installing the YourChannel app.