Episode 1 of 30All episodes free

Awakening in the Apocalypse

30 eps · 41 min · ★ 8.5 · Stardust

Story

Silas posed as a driver for three years. When dark matter falls, Manhattan becomes wasteland—he unlocks five powers, rescues Evelyn and Alice, and destroys Aegis Corporation. A spatial rift sends him to a magical continent. He gains twin divine powers and returns with frost mage Arya to settle old scores.

About Awakening in the Apocalypse

Awakening in the Apocalypse is an English short drama in 30 episodes, originally released on Stardust in September 2026. Each episode runs about 1 minutes, and the whole series takes around 41 minutes to watch. It falls under Apocalypse & Survival and Fantasy & Magic. Viewers on Stardust rate it 8.5 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Apocalypse & Survival

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Awakening in the Apocalypse have?
Awakening in the Apocalypse has 30 episodes, about 41 minutes in total.
Where can I watch Awakening in the Apocalypse for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 30 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Awakening in the Apocalypse?
Awakening in the Apocalypse falls under Apocalypse & Survival and Fantasy & Magic.
How long does it take to finish Awakening in the Apocalypse?
About 41 minutes. Episodes run around 1 minutes each, so you can binge it in one sitting.
Is Awakening in the Apocalypse on Stardust?
Awakening in the Apocalypse was originally released on Stardust. On DramaDog you can watch all 30 episodes free without installing the Stardust app.