Episode 1 of 55All episodes free

Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding

55 eps · ★ 8.4 · ReelShort

Story

Evelyn watched her mother die by a werewolf's claws as a child. She believed her boyfriend Riley saved her that night—and prepared to marry him.

Then she discovers her boss Kaelen is the man from her erotic dreams—and he's a powerful werewolf Alpha who claims she's his destined Mate.

On her wedding day, Kaelen exposes Riley's affair with Evelyn's stepsister, then snatches the bride himself. Evelyn resents his intrusion, but as they grow closer, she witnesses his true wolf form—and her hatred for werewolves erupts.

The final showdown reveals everything: the boy who saved her from Victor's claws fifteen years ago was Kaelen. Her crescent birthmark marks his bloodline. Their bond was sown long before she knew his name.

All enemies fall. Misunderstandings shatter. Kaelen crowns Evelyn as his Luna—the one and only.

About Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding

Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding is an English short drama in 55 episodes, originally released on ReelShort in August 2026. It falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Fantasy & Magic, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity. Viewers on ReelShort rate it 8.4 out of 10. Every episode is free to watch on DramaDog, with no app or sign-up.

More Werewolf & Alpha

See all

New releases

See all

FAQ

How many episodes does Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding have?
Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding has 55 episodes.
Where can I watch Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding for free?
Right here on DramaDog. All 55 episodes stream free in your browser, in order, with no app or sign-up.
What kind of drama is Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding?
Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding falls under Werewolf & Alpha, Fantasy & Magic, Billionaire & CEO and Hidden Identity.
Is Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding on ReelShort?
Alpha Stole Me At My Wedding was originally released on ReelShort. On DramaDog you can watch all 55 episodes free without installing the ReelShort app.